Accompanying Dance Classes
Allen Fogelsanger


OPEN DANCE CLASSES
updated August 14, 2018

Allen Fogelsanger Music
facebook.com/allen.fogelsanger.music




My regular schedule:

Sharon Milanese
Pro Level Ballet
Mondays 10-12
Gibney 890 Broadway

Rotating Faculty
Intermediate Limòn
Thursdays 1-2:30
(ending August 30)
Peridance Capezio Center

Kenny Larson
Intermediate Ballet
Thursdays 3:30-5:30
(ending August 30)
Ballet Arts

June Finch
Intermediate Cunningham Technique
Saturdays 11-12:30
(resuming September 22)
100 Grand Dance


Contact me at

allen[dot]fogelsanger[at]gmail[dot]com

to inquire about hiring me as an accompanist.
I do like to play for new classes.



Schedule August 13 - September 23


Monday, August 13
10 am-12 noon
Pro Level Ballet taught by Sharon Milanese
Gibney 890 Broadway

Thursday, August 16
1-2:30 pm
Intermediate Limón Technique taught by Elisa Schreiber
Peridance Capezio Center

Thursday, August 16
3:30-5:30 pm
Intermediate Ballet taught by Kenny Larson
Ballet Arts

Friday, August 17
10 am-12 noon
Pro Level Ballet taught by Megan Williams
Gibney 890 Broadway



Monday, August 20
10 am-12 noon
Pro Level Ballet taught by Sharon Milanese
Gibney 890 Broadway

Thursday, August 23
1-2:30 pm
Intermediate Limón Technique taught by TBA
Peridance Capezio Center

Thursday, August 23
3:30-5:30 pm
Intermediate Ballet taught by Kenny Larson
Ballet Arts



Monday, August 27
10 am-12 noon
Pro Level Ballet taught by Sharon Milanese
Gibney 890 Broadway

Thursday, August 30
1-2:30 pm
Intermediate Limón Technique taught by TBA
Peridance Capezio Center

Thursday, August 30
3:30-5:30 pm
Intermediate Ballet taught by Kenny Larson
Ballet Arts



no classes the week of September 3



Monday, September 10
10 am-12 noon
Pro Level Ballet taught by Sharon Milanese
Gibney 890 Broadway



Monday, September 17
10 am-12 noon
Pro Level Ballet taught by Sharon Milanese
Gibney 890 Broadway

Saturday, September 22
11 am-12:30 pm
Intermediate Cunningham Technique taught by June Finch
100 Grand Dance



100 Grand Dance
100 Grand St btw Mercer/Greene Sts, Floor 2
New York, NY 10013

Ballet Arts
130 W 56th St btw 6th/7th Avs, Floor 6
New York, NY 10019

Gibney 280 Broadway
Entrance at 53A Chambers St btw Broadway & Elk St
New York, NY 10007

Gibney 890 Broadway
890 Broadway btw 19th/20th Sts, Floor 5
New York, NY 10003

Martha Graham Center of Contemporary Dance
Westbeth Studios
55 Bethune St at Washington St, Floor 11
New York, NY 10014

Martha Graham School
East 63rd Studio
316 E 63rd St btw 1st/2nd Avs, Lower Level
New York, NY 10065

Mark Morris Dance Center
3 Lafayette Avenue
Brooklyn, NY 11217

Peridance Capezio Center
126 E 13th St btw 3rd/4th Avs
New York, NY 10003